Rosters and Scholar Athletes | Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School

Applications for the 2020-2021 school year are now open. Click here to Apply to SJND.

Rosters and Scholar Athletes

Each year, SJND has more than 125 scholar athletes who earn a 3.5 unweighted GPA or above. In addition, more than half of the athletic teams are honored annually as Distinguished Scholastic Teams with a cumulative GPA of 3.0 or higher.

Cross Country 2018-2019

Men's Cross Country 

  • Luke Lewis
  • Max Reeve
  • Paul Verdickt
  • Zachary Chen
  • Alex Wan
  • Ellis Cervantes
  • Giullian Galindo
  • Matthew Geller
  • Gabriel Trevino
  • Diego Salgues
  • Ethan Daon


Women's Cross Country

  • Elaine Truong
  • Jaida Sieu
  • Natalie Perez
  • Claire Nocon
  • Jiveny Knight
  • Maia Chareonsuphiphat

Golf 2018-2019

Women's Golf

  • Bianca Xie
  • Ella Kanady
  • Gabriela Manning


Men's Golf

  • Joseph Donovan
  • Mathew Shih
  • Reeth Guha

Tennis 2018-2019

Women's Tennis

  • Marissa Estramonte
  • Celine Pham
  • Cynthia Guzman
  • Emma Courville
  • Isabel DeGuzman
  • Jane Bacon
  • Emilia Kaldis
  • Hannah Twaddell
  • Jasmin Palacio


Men's Tennis

  • Will Christie
  • Antonio Roblero
  • Christopher Jaber
  • Derik Hyndman
  • Harrison Sims
  • Mikolaj Sidzinski

Volleyball 2018-2019

Women's Varsity Volleyball

  • Ashley Roben
  • Grace Maguire
  • Amalia Teixeira
  • Luccionna Washington
  • Taylor Viera
  • Hadiya Williams-Cain


Women's JV Volleyball

  • Margret Moa
  • Kellen Tran
  • Rachel Bartley
  • Sabrina Stone
  • Sara Wheeler
  • Valerie Klein


Men's Volleyball

  • Alex Rayo
  • Antoine Lavoie
  • Caimin Mackay
  • James Peter (JP) Chiu
  • Jovanni Rodriguez
  • Kolia Krajewski
  • Lucas Argueta
  • Paul Verdickt

Soccer 2018-2019

Men's Varsity Soccer

  • Sergio Martin
  • Alessandro Hernandez
  • Kolia Krajewski
  • Nicholas Demmler
  • Salvatore Fullon
  • Arjun Kapur


Men's JV Soccer

  • Brady Hormuth
  • Reeth Guha
  • Ronan Johns
  • Caimin MacKay
  • Ivan Madrigal
  • Lucas Argueta


Women's Soccer

  • Cassandra Deleon
  • Elle Kallsen
  • Iriana Aranda
  • Jiveny Knight
  • Maia Chareonsuphiphat
  • Michaela Wong
  • Nicole Prislin
  • Zoe Peterson

Basketball 2018-2019

Women's Basketball

  • Maila Lepolo
  • Malia Mastora
  • Talana Lepolo
  • Ayako Kiener
  • Natalie Johnson
  • Sara Wheeler
  • Sophie Pham
  • Waverley Achacoso
  • Sofia Mariano
  • Maria Posadas
  • Lorein Ko


Men's Basketball

  • Kobe Kiener
  • Alazar Hailu
  • Nebiyu Teklemariam
  • Dylan Stewart

Baseball 2018-2019

Varsity Baseball

  • Tomas Dumont
  • Michael Shih
  • Davis Stewart
  • Jackson McDermott
  • AJ Ramsey
  • Aaron Garcia


JV Baseball

  • Benjamin "Bubba" Seelenbacher
  • Dylan Stewart

Softball 2018-2019

  • Leslie Gomez
  • Danielle Pohlson
  • Izabella Tapia

Track & Field 2018-2019

  • Taylor Viera
  • Claire Nocon
  • Danielle Perez
  • Leanne Bernaldo
  • Nathalie Perez
  • Elaine Troung
  • Grace Baker
  • Zavier Annis
  • Ellis Cervantes
  • Dominic Padre
  • Andrew Tandoc
  • Diego Salgues
  • Giullian Galindo
  • Mathew Geller
  • Saul Cuevas-Landeros

Swimming 2018-2019

  • Steven Antonio
  • Adrian Aguilar
  • Angelina Cinco
  • Kaia Ordinario
  • Vanessa Pham
  • Hermona Yared
  • Nestor Orozco
  • Maria Paz Eladia Posadas